Administrative Staff

Andrea Morrow

Andrea Morrow

Principal

Carl Koneman

Carl Koneman

Assistant Principal

Counseling

Renee Cain

Lori Arnold

9th, 11th Grade and 

Dual Enrollment

Counselor

 

Lori Arnold

Renee Cain

10th and 12th Grade Counselor

 

 

Lisa Giles

Lisa Giles

Counseling Secretary

 

 

Office Staff

Teresa Gallman

Teresa Gallman

Shawn Garrison

Shawn Garrison

DeniseSpivey

Denise Spivey

Student Support

Clara Wimberly

Clara Wimberly

APEX

Mary Ann Mize

Mary Ann Mize

ISS

Ann Childers

Anne Childers

Literacy

Dana Ford

Dana Ford

Math

Ryan Long

Ryan Long

Media Specialist

Derek Godfrey

Derek Godfrey

SRO

Tara Jones

Tara Jones

Social Worker

Zach Bivens

Zach Bivens

Technology

Samantha Burt

Samantha Burt

School Nurse

Valeria Sanchez

Valeria Sanchez

Nurse Clinic Aide

Deborah Goswick

Deborah Goswick

Food Service Manager

Teaching Staff

CTAE

Tyson Blassingame

Tyson Blassingame

 

Katie Davis

Katie Davis

 

Linda Dotson

Linda Dotson

Department Leader

Wade Owens

Wade Owens

 

Pam Puryear

Pam Puryear

Brittany Ross

Brittany Ross

Katy Sane

Katy Sane

Chris Tipton

Chris Tipton

Lori Townsend

Lori Townsend

 

Kip Williams

Kip Williams

 

Amanda Tuck

Amanda Tuck

CTAE Para Pro

EL/ESOL

Natalie Belcher

Natalie Belcher

Department Leader

Mary Christian

Mary Christian

 

Kassandra Martin

Kassandra Martin

 

Lisa Oakes

Lisa Oakes

 

ESS

Tabatha Avery

Tabatha Avery

Ginger Figg

Ginger Figg

Kayla Glenn

Kayla Glenn

Austen Horn

Austen Horn

Jim Miller

Jim Miller

 

Andrea Porter

Andrea Porter

 

Becky Quast

Becky Quast

Department Leader

Chad Stafford

Chad Stafford

 

Brady Swilling

Brady Swilling

Traci Weaver

Traci Weaver

Josh Zeigler

Josh Zeigler

Angela Ausmus

Angela Ausmus

Bryan McBrayer

Bryan McBrayer

Rose White

Rose White

Fine Arts

Cliff Higgins

Cliff Higgins

Band

Keith Rollins

Keith Rollins

Drama/English

Ashli Solinger

Ashli Solinger

Art

Catie Worsham

Catie Worsham

Chorus

Language Arts

Heather Akins

Heather Atkins

Sandra Bush

Sandra Bush

Breann Dooley

Breann McGee

Shannon Perry

Shannon Perry

Chad Thornton

Chad Thornton

 

Shelby White

Shelby White

Department Leader

Math

Brittany Adams

Brittney Adams

Department Leader

Melanie Bartlett

Melanie Bartlett

 

Ashley Pankey

Ashley Pankey

 

Jennifer Plemmons

Jennifer Plemmons

 

Nick Ross

Nick Ross

Charlie Wheeler

Charlie Wheeler

Jake White

Jake White

Josh Wiggins

Josh Wiggins

PE/Health

David Anthony

David Anthony

 

Chad Brewer

Chad Brewer

Athletic Director

Sandra Johnston

Sandra Johnston

Department Leader

Kurt Napier

Kurt Napier

 

Jeff Williams

Jeff Williams

Science

Ruth Brooker

Ruth Brooker

 

Dawlon Garrett

Dawlon Garrett

 

Jessica House

Jessica House

 

Charles Longmire

Dr. Charles Longmire

Department Leader

Dr. Wendy Owens

Dr. Wendy Owens

Heather Ridley

Heather Ridley

Brady Swilling

Brady Swilling

Zach Talley

Zach Talley

Social Studies

Marco Burgueno

Marco Burgueno

Drake Enloe

Drake Enloe

Greg Linder

Greg Linder

Darrin Osborne

Darin Osborne

Chase Sanford

Chase Sanford

 

Justin Smith

Justin Smith

 

Eric Weaver

Eric Weaver

Department Leader